2013 Feature Film - Winning Categories:
THE ANGEL TROPHY AWARD FOR THE FILM THAT BEST EXPRESSES THE SPIRIT OF THE FESTIVAL "FOR THE LOVE OF CHILDREN" directed by ASHID BAHL (Canada)
1. Angel Peace Award: "MEDITATION-CREATIVITY - PEACE" directed by DAVID LYNCH (USA)
1. Best Feature Film: "MOTHER’S MILK" directed by GERALD FOX (UK)
3. Best Cinematographer: STEVE HASKETT "MOTHER’S MILK" (UK)
4. Best Male Actor: "MY WAY OF LIVE" ISAO HASHIZUME (Japan)
5. Best Female Actor: "MY WAY OF LIVE" KUMIKO AKIYOSHI (Japan)
6. Best Director: GERALD FOX "MOTHER’S MILK" (UK)
7. Best Ensemble Cast: "MY WAY OF LIVE" (Japan)
8. Best Newcomer: LILY LOVELESS "FEAR OF WATER" (UK)
9. Best Producer: JACQUELINE FOX and GERALD FOX "MOTHER’S MILK" (UK)
10. Best Original Music: BENSON TAYLOR "FEAR OF WATER" (UK)
11. Best Male Supporting Actor: THOMAS UNDERHILL "MOTHER’S MILK" (UK)
12. Best Female Supporting Actor: ANNABEL MULLION "MOTHER’S MILK" (UK)
13. Best Film Editing: JOHN STREET "MOTHER’S MILK" (UK)
14. Independent Spirit Award: "THE SEARCH FOR SIMON" directed by MARTIN GOOSH (UK)
15. Special Mention Angel Film Award: LATE MARGARET TYZACK "MOTHER’S MILK" (UK)
16. The Humanitarian Angel Film Award: "MY WAY OF LIVE" directed by HIDEKI WADA (Japan)
2013 Feature Documentary Film - Winning Categories:
1. Best Feature Documentary: "FOR THE LOVE OF CHILDREN" directed by ASHID BAHL (Canada)
2. Best Feature Documentary Cinematography: "MEDITATION-CREATIVITY-PEACE" directed by DAVID LYNCH (USA)
3. Best Feature Documentary Director: DAVID LYNCH "MEDITATION-CREATIVITY-PEACE" (USA)
4. Best Film Editing Feature Documentary: DAVID LYNCH "MEDITATION-CREATIVITY-PEACE" (USA)
2013 Short Film - Winning Categories:
1. Angel Peace Award: "SHOES" directed by COSTA FAM (Belarus-Russia)
2. Best Male Actor: MAURICE BYRNE "THEFT UNEXPECTED" (UK)
3. Best Cinematographer: COSTA FAM "SHOES" (Belarus-Russia)
4. Best Director: COSTA FAM "SHOES" (Belarus-Russia)
5. Best Ensemble Cast: "A LIFE LIKE MINE" directed by LUKE WHITE (UK)
6. Best Short Film: "SHOES" directed by COSTA FAM (Belarus-Russia)
7. Best Producer: "SHOES" directed by COSTA FAM (Belarus-Russia)
8. Best Original Music: IGOR AOMANINKO "SHOES" (Belarus-Russia)
9. Best Male Supporting Actor: LUCIEN MORGAN "THEFT UNEXPECTED" (UK)
10. Best Film Editing Short Film: DANIEL DREMA "A LIFE LIKE MINE" (UK)
11. Special Mention Angel Award: Composer JAMES THOMAS "A LIFE LIKE MINE" (UK)
12. The Angel Humanitarian Film Award: "THE FREEDOM OF HEART" directed by JOLANDA ELLENBERGER (Switzerland)
13. Best Arthouse Film award: "EN – COLOUR OF LOVE" directed by YASUSHI FULUICHI (Japan)
|