2009 'Feature Film'
1. Best Feature Film (Angel Trophy): "CURVE OF EARTH" (USA)
2. Best Cinematographer: LEE DOIG > "TORNADO AND THE KALAHARI HORSE WHISPER" (South Africa)
3. Best Male Actor: WILLIAM FORSYTHE > "CURVE OF EARTH" (USA)
4. Best Female Actor: ALINA JANOWSKA > "RELIABLE SYSTEM" (Poland)
5. Best Director: Regardt van den Bergh > "TORNADO AND THE KALAHARI HORSE WHISPER" (South Africa)
6. Best Ensemble Cast: "CURVE OF EARTH" (USA)
7. Best Newcomer: CHEN BOLIN & WANG LUODAN sharing > "MY AIRHOSTESS ROOMMATE" (China)
8. Best Producer: JIANG QINGMIN > "MY AIRHOSTESS ROOMMATE" (China)
9. Best Original Music (Soundtrack): "TORNADO AND THE KALAHARI HORSE WHISPER" (South Africa)
10. Best Supporting Male Actor: DANNY KEOGH > "TORNADO AND THE KALAHARI HORSE WHISPER" (South Africa)
11. Best Supporting Female Actor: URSULA BROOKS > "CURVE OF EARTH" (USA)
12. Independent Spirit Award: "THE TOMB ROBBERY PAPYRUS" (German/UK/Spanish)
13. Special Mention Angel Film Award: "MY AIRHOSTESS ROOMMATE" (China)
14. The Humanitarian Angel Film Award: "TORNADO AND THE KALAHARI HORSE WHISPER" (South Africa)
15. Best Original Story: "RELIABLE SYSTEM" (Poland)
16. Best Script: "TORNADO AND THE KALAHARI HORSE WHISPER" (South Africa)
17. Best Documentary Film: "WHAT IF" (Canada)
18. Out-Of-Competition special: "PEACE CELEBRATION ANGEL FILM AWARD" > "Jun-Ai" (Pure Love), (Japan/CHINA)
2009 'Short Film'
1. Angel Peace Award: "BASKET BRONX" (Spain/USA)
2. Best Female Actor: Mar del Hoyo > "ENCOUNTER" (Spain)
3. Best Male Actor: Alex Garcia > "ENCOUNTER" (Spain)
4. Best Cinematographer: Jose Martin > "BASKET BRONX" (Spain/USA)
5. Best Director: Diane Namm > "THE SACRIFICE" (USA)
6. Best Ensemble Cast: "THE SACRIFICE" (USA)
7. Best Short Film: "NOUS DEUX ENCORE" (Greece, Monaco, France, USA)
8. Best Newcomer: Molly Quinn > "THE SACRIFICE" (USA)
9. Best Original Short Story: "TIME TRAVEL BOYFRIENDS" (UK)
10. Best Producer: "THE ENCHANTED ISLAND" (Ireland/UK)
11. Best Original Music (Soundtrack): "NOUS DEUX ENCORE" (Greece, Monaco, France, USA)
12. Best Supporting Female Actor: Darby Stanchfield > "THE SACRIFICE" (USA)
13. Best Supporting Male Actor: Chris Mulkey > "THE SACRIFICE" (USA)
14. Best Art Short Film: "AFTER THE WATER THE CLOUDS" (Spain)
15. Special Mention Angel Film Award: "COURTING HOPE" (Australia)
16. Independent Spirit Award: "TEN PRACTICES" (Germany)
17. Best Humanitarian Short Film: "SEA LEVEL RISING" (Switzerland/USA)
18. Best Narration Short: "NOUS DEUX ENCORE" (Greece, Monaco, France, USA)
19. Best Script: "ENCOUNTER" (Spain)
|